Meet the staff

 

 Mrs S Lomax

Co-Headteacher

 Miss J Postlethwaite

Co-Headteacher

Mrs H. Fletcher

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs P. Abell

Senior Leadership Team

Year 1 Teacher - Elder

Mrs V. Abraham

Senior Leadership Team

Miss N. Bates

Senior Leadership Team

Reception Teacher - Ash

Mrs J. Carter

Senior Leadership Team

Nursery Teacher - Apple

Miss T. Nolan

Senior Leadership Team

Year 6 Teacher - Sycamore

Mrs D. Barber

Pastoral Lead

Miss R. Lane

SENDCo

Year 4 Class Teacher - Juniper

Mrs D. Cooper

EYFS Teaching Assistant 

Mrs D Gamble

Nurture Team

Miss B. Connell

Early Years Teaching Assistant

Miss L. Shields

Year 1 Teacher - Aspen

Mrs T. Rowe

Nurture Team

Mrs Judith Ashton

Early Years Teaching Assistant 

Miss A. Johnson

Year 1/2 Teacher - Maple

Mrs T. Hughes

Reception Teacher - Beech

Miss L. Moxon

Year 2 Teacher - Poplar

Mrs S. Reeves

Year 2 Teacher - Rowan

Miss C. Cocks

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs McDermott

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J. Cocks

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss E. Hilton 

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss L Johansen

Year 3 Class Teacher - Blackthorn

Mr E. Blenkinsop

Year 3 Teacher - Hawthorn

Mrs C Feakes

Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs M. Tickle

Year 3/4 Teacher - Hazel

Mrs H. Wolstenholme

Year 4 Teacher - Willow

Ms H. Mosleh

Lower Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs S.Noon

Lower Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant 

Miss K. Edwards

Year 5 Teacher - Horse Chestnut

Mr C Birch

Year 5 Teacher - Wild Cherry 

Miss A. Harris

Year 5/6 Teacher - Oak

Mr A Cooper

Year 6 Teacher - Silver Birch

Mr A Battersby

Intervention Teacher

Mrs A. King

Upper Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant 

Mr N. Holden

Upper Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs L. Williams

Upper Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs K Hayes

Upper Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs R. Akthar

Level 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs T. Schofield

Level 4 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs D. Threadgold

Midday Assistant 

Miss L Laybourn

Midday Assistant

Ms J. Dry

Midday Assistant

Mrs J.Lunn

Midday Assistant 

Mrs J Gurhan

Midday Assistant

Ms T. Tiffany

Midday Assistant

Mrs V. Whitehead

Midday Assistant

Mrs M. Smith

Midday Assistant

Mrs L. Hopkinson

Midday Assistant

Ms K. Whitty

Office Manager

Mr M. Wales

Site Manager 

Ms T Swinyard

Midday Assistant

Mrs M Bartusiak

Midday Assistant

Mrs R. Alderson

Midday Assistant

Mrs L. Rowe

Office Manager

Mrs N Dean

Office Assistant

 

Mrs N Whitehurst

Admin/Finance 

Kitchen staff